Past Shows

2017

The Dapto Chaser (Apocalypse Theatre Company, Critical Stages)
Sydney Comedy Festival (Century Entertainment)
ANU Jazz Faculty Night (ANU)
Masterstroke and Final Note (TAS HSC Art Exhibition and Music Showcase)
Curtain Up (TAS HSC Drama Showcase)
Spamalot (ADMS)
Into the Woods Jnr (TAS)
Twelfth Night (Felt Tip Theatre Company)
The Government Inspector (TAS)
Susannah (ONE – Opera New England)

2016

The Lion King Jnr (TAS Junior School)
‘Igniting the Spark’ The Jim Graham Tribute Concert (TAS)
The Little Prince (High Country Theatre Company)
TAS P&F Art Exhibit  (TAS P&F)
ANNIE: The Musical (O’Connor Catholic College)
The Lyons
(ADMS)
Shuddersome: Tales of Poe (TAS Middle School)

Sydney Comedy Festival Showcase Tour (Century Entertainment)
Country Wide (Musica Viva)
Masterstroke and Final Note (TAS HSC Art Exhibition and Music Showcase)
Curtain Up (TAS HSC Drama Showcase)
Tommy: The Musical (ADMS)
Stones in His Pockets (Critical Stages)
Shakespeare’s Villains: Everyone but Iago  (Felt Tip Theatre Company)
Bye Bye Birdie (TAS, NEGS, PLC)
La Traviata (ONE – Opera New England)

2015

Peter Pan Jr (TAS Junior School)
Alice In Wonderland (Felt Tip Theatre Company)
A Woolf At The Door (High Country Theatre Company)
Lost Property Rules (TAS Middle School)
The 39 Steps (ADMS)
Sydney Comedy Festival Showcase Tour (Century Entertainment)
Wetlands Exhibition
Masterstroke and Final Note (HSC Art and Music Showcase)
Curtain Up (HSC Drama Showcase)
Out Of The Frame (NERAM)
All My Love (Hit Productions)
Tour De Rocks Finale
Grigoryan Brothers
Australia Day (Hit Productions)
Treasure Island, A New Musical (TAS Community) World Amateur Premiere
Legally Blonde (ADMS)
Once Upon A Mattress (TAS, NEGS, PLC)
Carmen (ONE – Opera New England)

2014

A Street Car Named Desire (High Country Theatre Company)
Pete The Sheep (Monkey Baa Theatre Company)
TAS P&F Art Exhibit (TAS P&F)
Flak (Ellis Productions)
The Tempest (Felt Tip Theatre Company)
Steel Magnolias (ADMS)
Fantastic Mr Fox (TAS Middle School)
Armidale City Band
Celia Lashlie (TAS P&F)
Sydney Comedy Festival Showcase Tour (Century Entertainment)
Jesus Christ Superstar (ADMS)
A short Guide to Shakespeare (Felt Tip Theatre company)
West Side Story (TAS)
La Boheme (ONE – Opera New England)

2013

The stones (Zeal)
RU4ME (True West Theatre and Riverside Productions)
Harley Breen (Regional Arts Victoria)
The Wedding Singer (ADMS)
Antigone (TAS)
Les Miserables (TAS)
The Marriage of Figaro (ONE – Opera New England)

2012

In a Heart Beat (Sydney Theatre Company and TAS) World Premiere 
Cain and Taylor (Zeal)
The Hatpin (ADMS) 
What a Man’s Gotta do (Andrew Horabin, WA)
Treasure Island
Chasing the Lolly Man (DeBase Productions, QLD)
Alice Dreaming (TAS)
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat (TAS)

2011

The Front Room Boys (TAS)
The Weather and Your Health (Betheny Simons, VIC)
Grease! (TAS)
Burnt (Zeal)
Blithe Spirit (AMDS)

2010

Urinetown (ADMS)
Beautiful Thing (Armidale Playhouse)

2009

Norm and Ahmed (The Alex Buzo Company)
Pirates of Penzance (TAS)
Into the Woods (Armidale Playhouse)
Blood Brothers (ADMS)